Skip to content
Local Pick-Up Available at Check Out
Local Pick-Up Available at Check Out

Privacy policy

This Privacy Policy describes how graphikus Fl (the "Site" or "we") collects, uses, and discloses your Personal Information when you visit or make a purchase from the Site.

Contact
After reviewing this policy, if you have additional questions, want more information about our privacy practices, or would like to make a complaint, please contact us by e-mail at info@graphikusfl.com or by mail using the details provided below:

4420 N University Dr. Lauderhill FL.33351

Collecting Personal Information

When you visit the Site, we collect certain information about your device, your interaction with the Site, and the information necessary to process your purchases. We may also collect additional information if you contact us for customer support. In this Privacy Policy, we refer to any information about an identifiable individual (including the information below) as "Personal Information". See the list below for more information about what Personal Information we collect and why.

DEVICE INFORMATION

• Purpose of collection: To load the Site accurately for you, and to perform analytics on Site usage to optimize our Site.
• Source of collection: Collected automatically when you access our Site using cookies, log files, web beacons, tags, or pixels.
• Disclosure for a business purpose: Shared with our processor Shopify and yopto Marketing.
• Personal Information collected: Version of web browser, IP address, time zone, cookie information, what sites or products you view, search terms, and how you interact with the Site..

ORDER INFORMATION

• Purpose of collection: To provide products or services to you to fulfill our contract, to process your payment information, arrange for shipping, and provide you with invoices and/or order confirmations, communicate with you, screen our orders for potential risk or fraud, and when in line with the preferences you have shared with us, provide you with information or advertising relating to our products or services.
• Source of collection: Collected from you.
• Disclosure for a business purpose: Shared with our processor Shopify.
• Personal Information collected: Name, billing address, shipping address, payment information (including credit card numbers, Visa, Mastercard, Amex, and Zelle), email address, and phone number.

CUSTOMER SUPPORT INFORMATION

• Purpose of collection: To provide customer support.
• Source of collection: Collected from you.
• DISCLOSURE FOR A BUSINESS PURPOSE:
• Payment Processors: We share your payment information with financial institutions and other entities that process payment transactions or provide other financial services, for the purpose of processing your payment transactions.
• Marketing Partners: With your consent, we may share your personal information with third-party marketing partners who help us market and promote our products or services. This may include sending you promotional communications or displaying targeted advertising.
• Analytics Providers: We share non-identifiable or aggregated data with analytics and search engine providers that assist us in the improvement and optimization of our site.
• Legal Requirements and Law Enforcement: We may disclose your personal information to legal or government regulatory authorities as required by law or in order to comply with legal processes. In addition, we may disclose your personal information to third parties in order to protect the rights, property, or safety of our site, our customers, or others.
• Business Transfers: In the event that we sell or buy any business or assets, we may disclose your personal data to the prospective seller or buyer of such business or assets. If our company or substantially all of its assets are acquired by a third party, personal data held by it about its customers will be one of the transferred assets.

Each third-party service provider has been vetted to ensure that they handle personal information in a manner that is consistent with our privacy commitments to you. When we share your personal information with third parties, we ensure that the data is used only for the purposes for which it was collected and in accordance with this Privacy Policy, and that any data shared is limited to what is necessary to perform the specific service

• Personal Information collected: Name, Phone Number, Email, Address.


• SMS Consent Information
• Purpose of collection: To send you SMS notifications and marketing messages in accordance with the preferences you express when opting into our SMS messaging service.
• Source of collection: Directly from you when you opt-in to receive SMS messages from us.
• Disclosure for a business purpose: Shared with our SMS messaging service provider(s) to facilitate the delivery of messages.
• Personal Information collected: Mobile phone number and messaging preferences.

Cookies

Our website uses cookies to enhance your experience and to help us understand how you use our site. Cookies are small data files that are placed on your computer or mobile device when you visit a website. They are widely used to make websites work, or work more efficiently, as well as to provide information to the site owners.

Types of Cookies We Use:
Necessary Cookies: These are required for the operation of our website. They include, for example, cookies that enable you to log into secure areas.

Analytical/Performance Cookies: They allow us to recognize and count the number of visitors and to see how visitors move around our website when they are using it. This helps us to improve the way our website works, for example, by ensuring that users find what they are looking for easily.

Functionality Cookies: These are used to recognize you when you return to our website. This enables us to personalize our content for you, greet you by name, and remember your preferences (for example, your choice of language or region).

Targeting Cookies: These cookies record your visit to our website, the pages you have visited, and the links you have followed. We will use this information to make our website and the advertising displayed on it more relevant to your interests.

Managing Cookies:
Most web browsers allow some control of most cookies through the browser settings. To find out more about cookies, including how to see what cookies have been set and how to manage and delete them, visit www.allaboutcookies.org.

Please note that if you choose to disable cookies, it may limit your use of certain features or functions on our website and service.
Additional Sections
Do Not Track (DNT): Please note that we do not alter our Site’s data collection and use practices when we see a Do Not Track signal from your browser.

Changes to Our Privacy Policy: We reserve the right to modify this privacy policy at any time, so please review it frequently. Changes and clarifications will take effect immediately upon their posting on the website. If we make material changes to this policy, we will notify you here that it has been updated, so that you are aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we use and/or disclose it.

Complaints: If you would like to make a complaint regarding this Privacy Policy or our practices in relation to your personal data, please contact us at: [Your Contact Information]. We will reply to your complaint as soon as we can and in any event, within [timeframe].

By including detailed sections on cookies and addressing other key areas such as Do Not Track signals, changes to the privacy policy, and complaints, your privacy policy will be more comprehensive and informative for users. This should provide clarity on how personal data and preferences are managed on your site, ensuring transparency and building trust with your audience.

SMS Messaging
We offer you the option to receive SMS messages for order updates, special offers, and other information related to our products and services. Opting into our SMS messaging service is voluntary and is not required to purchase from the Site.

Consent to SMS Messaging: By opting into our SMS messaging service, you are providing explicit consent to receive text messages from us. You can withdraw your consent and opt out of receiving all future messages at any time by replying with STOP to any message received.
Use of SMS Data: We use the mobile number provided by you exclusively for the purpose of sending you the requested SMS messages. We do not use this information for any other purpose without your explicit consent.
Minors
The Site is not intended for individuals under the age of 18. We do not intentionally collect Personal Information from children. If you are the parent or guardian and believe your child has provided us with Personal Information, please contact us at the address above to request deletion.

Sharing Personal Information
We share your Personal Information with service providers to help us provide our services and fulfill our contracts with you, as previously described. For example, we use Shopify to power our online store—you can read more about how Shopify uses your Personal Information here. Additionally, we may share your Personal Information to comply with applicable laws and regulations, respond to subpoenas or lawful requests for information we receive, or to otherwise protect our rights.
Behavioural Advertising
We use your Personal Information to provide you with targeted advertisements or marketing communications we believe may be of interest to you. For more information on how targeted advertising works, you can visit the Network Advertising Initiative’s (“NAI”) educational page.

You can opt out of targeted advertising by using links provided by services such as:

FACEBOOK: https://www.facebook.com/settings/?tab=ads
GOOGLE: https://www.google.com/settings/ads/anonymous
BING: https://advertise.bingads.microsoft.com/en-us/resources/policies/personalized-ads
Additionally, you can opt out of some of these services by visiting the Digital Advertising Alliance’s opt-out portal at https://optout.aboutads.info/.

Using Personal Information
We use your Personal Information to provide our services to you, which includes offering products for sale, processing payments, shipping and fulfillment of your order, and keeping you up to date on new products, services, and offers.

Lawful Basis
Pursuant to the GDPR, if you are a resident of the EEA, we process your personal information under the following lawful bases:

Your consent;
The performance of the contract between you and the Site;
Compliance with our legal obligations;
To protect your vital interests;
To perform a task carried out in the public interest;
For our legitimate interests, which do not override your fundamental rights and freedoms.
Retention
When you place an order through the Site, we will retain your Personal Information for our records unless and until you ask us to erase this information.

Automatic Decision-Making
We do not engage in fully automated decision-making that has a legal or otherwise significant effect using customer data. Our processor Shopify uses limited automated decision-making to prevent fraud that does not have a legal or otherwise significant effect on you.
Selling Personal Information
Our Site does not sell Personal Information, as defined by the California Consumer Privacy Act of 2018 (“CCPA”).

Your Rights
If you are a resident of the EEA, you have the right to access the Personal Information we hold about you, to port it to a new service, and to ask that your Personal Information be corrected, updated, or erased. California residents also have specific rights under the CCPA.

Cookies
A detailed description of how we use cookies and how you can manage them.

Do Not Track
We do not alter our data collection and usage practices when we detect a "Do Not Track" signal from your browser.

Changes
We may update this privacy policy from time to time in order to reflect changes to our practices or for other operational, legal, or regulatory reasons.

Complaints
If you have a complaint about our privacy practices, please contact us at our provided contact details. You also have the right to lodge a complaint with the relevant data protection authority in your jurisdiction.

Last Updated
Jun 13, 2024